Skip to main content

Sport Fixtures

No sports fixtures currently available

Please review again shortly.

  • AFLW

    • Senior A vs.

      Wednesday 10, Aug
      *Season finished
      Coach
      Mr Mullins
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Senior B vs.

      Wednesday 10, Aug
      *Season finished
      Coach
      Emma Carey & Emma Moulds
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle A vs. TBC

      Friday 12, Aug
      Coach
      Mr Grundy
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle B vs.

      Wednesday 10, Aug
      *Season finished
      Coach
      Ms Sherdian
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
  • Badminton

    • Senior C1 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Austin Waugh
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Senior C2 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Michael Kolisnyk
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle B vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Tom Sheldon
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C2 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Jenny Huang
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C3 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Josh Winkler
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C4 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Anoushka Toh
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C5 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Erin Goh
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C6 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Stella Waugh
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
  • Basketball

    • Senior A vs.

      Saturday 13, Aug - 10:30 am
      Coach
      Blake Ferraro & David Rinaldi
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Senior B vs.

      Saturday 13, Aug - 9:30 am
      Coach
      Isaiah Greco
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Senior C vs.

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:30 am
      Coach
      Mr Riley Harrap
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle A vs.

      Saturday 13, Aug - 10:30 am
      Coach
      Gomezga Kalua
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle B vs.

      Saturday 13, Aug - 9:30 am
      Coach
      Liam Hennig
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C vs.

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:30 am
      Coach
      Max Busato
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle D vs. Rostrevor

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:30 am
      Coach
      Tyler Brogan
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle 7 vs. Pembroke

      Saturday 13, Aug - 9:30 am
      Coach
      Kainen Heath
      Location
      Unley High School
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
  • Football Boys

    • First XVIII vs. CBC

      Saturday 13, Aug - 10:15 am
      Coach
      Adrian Rocco
      Location
      Thebarton Oval
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Second XVIII vs. Bye

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Mr Scott Hennigs
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle A3 vs. St Michael's

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:45 am
      Main Oval
      Coach
      Sam Armitage
      Location
      St Michaels College - 15 Mitton Ave, Henley Beach
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Year 7 vs. Pedare

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:45 am
      Jackson Oval
      Coach
      Lucas Bradley & Will Rice
      Location
      Pedare College - Tenison Place, Golden Grove
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
  • Hockey

    • Open vs. Glenunga

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:30 am
      Coach
      Charlie Roberts
      Location
      Adelaide Hockey Club - Corner Peacock rd & Greenhill Road
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle vs. Pembroke

      Wednesday 10, Aug - 4:30 pm
      Coach
      Isaca Fallo & Will Mencel
      Location
      St Peter's College - 55 Hackney Rd, St Peters
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
  • Netball

    • Open A2 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Ms Besanko
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open B2 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Ms Weight
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open B3 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Abbie Gordon
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open B4 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Emma Curnow
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open B5 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Antonella Pittaluga
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open C6 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Danika Tremonte
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open C7 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Alyssa Booth
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open C8 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Ella Sargeant
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open C9 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Kain Noack
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Open C10 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 9 B1 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Miss Gue
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 9 B2 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Alec Davis
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 9 C3 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Carissa Fedele
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 9 C4 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Lauren Palumbo
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 9 C5 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Alex Hinton
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 8 B1 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Nerissa O'Brien
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 8 B2 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Antonia De Angelis & Alyssa De Conno
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 8 C3 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Caitlin McKeough
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 7 A1 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Miss Dundon
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 7 B2 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Molly Ingram
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 7 B3 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Lauren Schell
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
    • Year 7 C4 vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Olivia Serocki
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Miram Doyle
      0407 270 044
  • Soccer Boys

    • First XI vs. CBC

      Wednesday 10, Aug - 3:00 pm
      Coach
      Mr Picca & Mr D'Onofrio
      Location
      FFSA State Centre of Football
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Second XI vs. Pembroke

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:15 am
      Coach
      Mr A Di Nino
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Third XI vs. St Peter's White

      Saturday 13, Aug - 9:45 am
      Coach
      Sam Dodson
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Fourth XI vs. St Michael's

      Saturday 13, Aug - 9:45 am
      Coach
      Isaac Khan & Declan Munn
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle A1 vs. Gleeson

      Saturday 13, Aug - 9:45 am
      College Oval
      Coach
      Connor Centofanti & Agelo Kapnistis
      Location
      Gleeson - 40-60 Surrey Farm Drive, Golden Grove
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle B1 vs. Trinity

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:15 am
      Back Road Oval
      Coach
      Orion Sommariva & Nick Simionato
      Location
      Trinity College - Alexander Ave, Evanston Park
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C1 vs. Gleeson

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:15 am
      College Oval
      Coach
      Jackson Fortunatow & Luka Spinelli
      Location
      Gleeson - 40-60 Surrey Farm Drive, Golden Grove
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle 7A vs. Trinity

      Saturday 13, Aug - 8:15 am
      Library Pitch 2
      Coach
      Mr Nick Budin & Nick Hagi-Diakou
      Location
      Trinity College - Greening Drive, Evanston Park
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
  • Soccer Girls

    • Senior B vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Ms D Kind & Olivia Piantanesi
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle A vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Brianna Gotting
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C vs. TBC

      Saturday 13, Aug
      Coach
      Victoria Panayaris & Claudia Teurlings-Marotti
      Location
      TBC
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
  • Squash

    • Div 3 1 vs. Rostrevor

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:00 pm
      Coach
      Gerald Freslich
      Location
      Karadinga Sports Centre - 576 Montague Rd Modbury North
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Div 3 2 vs. St Paul's

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:00 pm
      Coach
      Gerald Freslich
      Location
      Karadinga Sports Centre - 576 Montague Rd Modbury North
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Year 10 vs. Heritage

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:00 pm
      Coach
      Mark Stevens
      Location
      Karadinga Sports Centre - 576 Montague Rd Modbury North
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Year 9 vs. Heritage

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:00 pm
      Coach
      Nik Villios
      Location
      Ingle Farm Rec Centre - 3/58 Beovich Rd, Ingle Farm
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Year 8 A1 vs. Pembroke 3

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:00 pm
      Coach
      Nick Tagliaferri
      Location
      ARC - 531 Lower North east road, Campbelltown
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Year 8 A2 vs. Rostrevor

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:00 pm
      Coach
      Ryan Murphy
      Location
      ARC - 531 Lower North east road, Campbelltown
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
  • Table Tennis

    • Open A1 vs. St Peter's

      Friday 12, Aug - 5:15 pm
      Coach
      Mr Lodge
      Location
      St Peter's College - 55 Hackney Rd, St Peters
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Open A2 vs. Glenunga

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:15 pm
      Coach
      Mr Fazzini
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Open B1 vs. SIC B2

      Friday 12, Aug
      Coach
      Mr Rossi
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Open B2 vs. SIC B1

      Friday 12, Aug
      Coach
      Mr Borgo
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle A vs. St Peter's

      Friday 12, Aug - 5:15 pm
      Coach
      Austin Waugh
      Location
      St Peter's College - 55 Hackney Rd, St Peters
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle A2 vs. Glenunga 2

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:15 pm
      Coach
      Mr Passaniti
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle B1 vs. Glenunga

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:15 pm
      Coach
      Mr Kapnistis
      Location
      Glenunga - 99 L'Estrange St, Glenunga
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle B2 vs. Pluteney

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:15 pm
      Coach
      Mr Dodson
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C1 vs. Glenunga

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:15 pm
      Coach
      Mr Donato
      Location
      Glenunga - 99 L'Estrange St, Glenunga
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle C2 vs. Pluteney

      Friday 12, Aug - 4:15 pm
      Coach
      Ms N Prior
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle D1 vs. SIC D2

      Friday 12, Aug
      Coach
      Mr Sturgeon
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
    • Middle D2 vs. SIC D1

      Friday 12, Aug
      Coach
      Fr Tanaya SJ
      Location
      Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone
      Contact
      Matthew Panos
      0490 073 779
Key Dates
Reconciliation RoundTerm 2Week 4 / Week 5
Pink RoundTerm 2Week 8
Blue RoundTerm 3Week 2
IntercolTerm 3