Badminton

Middle Boys A vs. St Paul's

Saturday 24, Feb - 9:30am

Coach: Justin Laroza

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Middle Boys B vs. Nazareth B

Saturday 24, Feb - 11:00am

Coach: Matthew Pham/Hien Vu

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys B1 vs. SIC B2

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Coach: Minh Le

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys B2 vs. SIC B1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Coach: Jesse Richter / Zachary Chong

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys C vs. Unley

Saturday 24, Feb - 9:30am

Coach: Mr Uren

Location: Unley High - Kitchener St, Netherby

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Basketball

Junior Girls C1 vs. Mary Mackillop 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Coach: Miss Howland

Location: Loreto College - 316 Portrush Rd, Marryatville

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls B1 vs. Gleeson 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 9:20am

Coach: Miss Howland

Location: Loreto College - 316 Portrush Rd, Marryatville

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls C2 vs. Kildare 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Coach: Joyce Laroza

Location: Marryatville HS - 170 Kensington Rd, Marryatville

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Cricket

First Boys XI vs. Pembroke

Saturday 24, Feb - 12:00pm

Kensington Oval

Coach: Mr Noack

Location: Pembroke - 342 The Parade Kensington Gardens

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Second (Blue) Boys XI vs. Sacred Heart

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:15am

Coach: Connor O'Brien

Location: Sacred Heart College - 195-235 Brighton Rd, Somerton Park

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Second (Red) Boys XI vs. Woodcroft

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:15am

Bourke Oval

Coach: Steven Tanti

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Year 7 Boys A vs. Pulteney

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:15am

Hooper Pitch (refer venue map)

Coach: Tom Perrotta

Location: Pulteney Grammar - South Terrace, Adelaide

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Year 8 Boys A vs. Rostrevor

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:15am

Atkinson Oval

Coach: James Ingram

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Year 9 Boys A vs. Scotch

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:15am

Baulderstone Oval

Coach: Mr Ziesing

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Softball

Senior Girls A vs. Mercedes 3

Saturday 24, Feb - 9:45am

Coach: Ms Besanko

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls B vs. Mercedes 2

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Coach: Ms Besanko

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Tennis

Drive Boys A1 vs. Scotch

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Courts 11-14

Coach: Mr Martin & Tim Chia

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls A1 vs. Wilderness 3

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Coach: Victoria Taddeo

Location: Wilderness - Robe Terrace, North parklands

Contact: Elena Rossi

0418 814 503

Junior Girls A2 vs. Wilderness 4

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Coach: Rose Hernan

Location: Wilderness - Robe Terrace, North parklands

Contact: Elena Rossi

0418 814 503

Junior Girls B3 vs. SIC B4

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Courts 7-8

Coach: Ms McClure

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls B4 vs. SIC B3

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Courts 5-6

Coach: Inayat Mann

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls B5 vs. Marryatville 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Coach: Siana Di Iulio

Location: Marryatville HS - 170 Kensington Rd, Marryatville

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls C7 vs. St Aloysius

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Courts 5-6

Coach: Alexia Surace

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Middle Boys A1 vs. Rostrevor

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Note location (refer venue map)

Coach: Jack Manson

Location: Off Campus - Walkerville Tennis Club

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Middle Boys A2 vs. PAC B

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:00am

Courts 9-11

Coach: Franco Chitti

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Middle Boys B1 vs. St Paul's

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:00am

Note - new time

Coach: Tim Gregory

Location: St Paul's College - 792 Grand Jct Rd, Gilles Plains

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Middle Boys B2 vs. PAC B

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:00am

Courts 5-8

Coach: Mr Ward

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Middle Boys B3 vs. St Peter's A

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:00am

Courts 1-4

Coach: Matt Sodano

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Middle Boys C1 vs. Rostrevor

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:00am

Pool Courts (refer venue map)

Coach: Josh Koutsouridis

Location: Rostrevor College - 67-91 Glen Stuart Rd, Woodforde

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Primary Boys A1 vs. St Peter's

Friday 23, Feb - 4:00pm

Courts 11-14

Coach: Mr Abela

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Primary Boys B2 vs. St Michael's

Friday 23, Feb - 4:00pm

Please note off campus location

Coach: Franco Chitti/Tim Gregory

Location: St Michael's College - Woodville Glengarry Tennis Club, Oval Ave, Glengarry

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Boys A1 vs. Marryatville

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Coach: Olly Capaldo

Location: Marryavtille High School - 170 Kensington Rd, Marryatville

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Boys B1 vs. St Peter's A

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:00am

Courts 12-14

Coach: James DeScisio

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Boys B2 vs. St Paul's

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:00am

Coach: Andrew Iuliano

Location: St Paul's College - 792 Grand Jct Rd, Gilles Plains

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Boys C1 vs. Immanuel

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:00am

Coach: Mr Fletcher

Location: Immanuel College - 32 Morphett Rd, Novar Gardens

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls A1 vs. Wilderness 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Coach: Mr D'Onofrio

Location: Wilderness - Robe Terrace, North parklands

Contact: Elena Rossi

0418 814 503

Senior Girls A2 vs. Wilderness 2

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:00am

Coach: Sofia Polisena

Location: Wilderness - Robe Terrace, North parklands

Contact: Elena Rossi

0418 814 503

Senior Girls B4 vs. BYE

Saturday 24, Feb

BYE

Coach: Mr Moody

Location: No Game

Contact: Elena Rossi

0418 814 503

Senior Girls C6 vs. NMHS 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Courts 3-4

Coach: Ms Sniatynskyj

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Touch

Junior Girls A1 vs. BYE

Saturday 24, Feb

BYE

Coach: Rosette Zerella

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls B2 vs. Pembroke 2

Saturday 24, Feb - 11:00am

Coach: Alice Winter

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls C3 vs. St Peter's 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 9:40am

Coach: Lachlan English

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls C4 vs. BYE

Saturday 24, Feb

BYE

Coach: Chanel Caruso

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls C5 vs. Wilderness

Saturday 24, Feb - 11:00am

Coach: Laura Magliaro

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls A1 vs. Pembroke 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:20am

Coach: Mrs Weight

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls B2 vs. St Peter's 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:20am

Coach: Briana Knowling

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls C3 vs. St Peter's 2

Saturday 24, Feb - 9:00am

Coach: Georgia McDonnell

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls C4 vs. Wilderness 4

Saturday 24, Feb - 9:00am

Coach: Siena Covino

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls C5 vs. Mary Mackillop 2

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:20am

Coach: Lucy Roberts

Location: Park 17 Greenhill Rd - Corner Greenhill & Beaumont Roads, Eastwood

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Volleyball

Junior Girls B1 vs. St Aloysius 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:10am

Coach: Mr Bauze

Location: Mary Mackillop - 10/14 High St, Kensington

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls C2 vs. St Aloysius 4

Saturday 24, Feb - 9:20am

Coach: Felicia Charman

Location: St Dominic's Priory College - 119/139 Molesworth St, North Adelaide

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Middle Boys B1 vs. Sacred Heart

Friday 23, Feb - 5:15pm

SHC FORFEIT

Coach: Mr Lodge

Location: No Game

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys A1 vs. Pembroke

Friday 23, Feb - 4:00pm

Community Centre

Coach: Nick Moody

Location: Pembroke - 346 The Parade, Kensington Park

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys B1 vs. Pulteney

Friday 23, Feb - 4:15pm

Sports Centre (refer venue map)

Coach: Derek Alvarez

Location: Pulteney Grammar - 190 South Terrace, Adelaide

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys B2 vs. St Paul's

Friday 23, Feb - 4:15pm

Coach: Agelo Kapnistis

Location: St Paul's College - 792 Grand Jct Rd, Gilles Plains

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys B3 vs. St Michael's

Friday 23, Feb - 4:15pm

Coach: Mr Harben

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys C1 vs. St Peter's

Friday 23, Feb - 4:15pm

Coach: Josh Koutsouridis

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Ct, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys C2 vs. St Paul's

Friday 23, Feb - 5:15pm

St Paul's FORFEIT

Coach: James Desciscio

Location: No Game

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Open Boys C3 vs. St John's B

Friday 23, Feb - 4:15pm

Coach: Andrew Iuliano

Location: St John's Grammar - 29 Gloucester Ave, Belair

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls A1 vs. Mercedes 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Coach: Mr Passaniti

Location: St Aloysius College - 53 Wakefield St, Adelaide

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls B2 vs. Pedare 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Coach: Ms De Poi

Location: Mary Mackillop - 10/14 High St, Kensington

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls C3 vs. St Michael's 1

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:10am

Coach: Felicia Charman

Location: St Dominic's Priory College - 119/139 Molesworth St, North Adelaide

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls C4 vs. St Aloysius 5

Saturday 24, Feb - 10:10am

Coach: Riana-Rose D'Annunzio

Location: St Dominic's Priory College - 119/139 Molesworth St, North Adelaide

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls C5 vs. Marryatville 3

Saturday 24, Feb - 8:30am

Coach: Cynthia Gustavvson

Location: St Aloysius College - 53 Wakefield St, Adelaide

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Water Polo

Junior Girls A vs. St Peter's 1

Thursday 22, Feb - 4:00pm

Bus at 3:15pm

Coach: Seb Basso / Sadie Ward

Location: Payneham Pool - 194 O G Rd, Felixstow

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Junior Girls B vs. SIC C

Thursday 22, Feb - 5:00pm

Bus at Campus Link

Coach: Brayden Cross

Location: Pembroke - 342 The Parade, Kensington Park

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Junior Girls C vs. SIC B

Thursday 22, Feb - 5:00pm

Bus at Campus Link

Coach: Tim Otten / Jessica Gallasch

Location: Pembroke - 342 The Parade, Kensington Park

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Middle Boys A vs. St Peter's A

Friday 23, Feb - 6:30pm

Bus at 4:00pm

Coach: Sid Spicer

Location: Adelaide Aquatic Centre, North Adelaide

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Middle Boys B1 vs. PAC C

Friday 23, Feb - 6:00pm

Bus at 4:00pm

Coach: Brayden Cross / Lachlan English

Location: Adelaide Aquatic Centre, North Adelaide

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Middle Boys B2 vs. PAC B

Friday 23, Feb - 6:30pm

Bus at Campus Link

Coach: Tim Otten / Danny Fedczysyn

Location: Pembroke - 342 The Parade Kensington Gardens

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Open Boys A vs. St Peter's

Friday 23, Feb - 4:00pm

Bus at 3:00pm

Coach: Llewlyn Smith

Location: St Peters College - St Peters SA

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Open Boys B vs. Blackfriars

Friday 23, Feb - 4:40pm

Bus at 3:00pm

Coach: Nick Jordan

Location: Adelaide Aquatic Centre, North Adelaide

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Open Boys C vs. St Peter's A

Friday 23, Feb - 6:00pm

Bus at 4:00pm

Coach: Olivia Bradley

Location: Adelaide Aquatic Centre, North Adelaide

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Senior Girls A vs. St Peter's 1

Thursday 22, Feb - 4:30pm

Bus at 3:40pm

Coach: Joe Parnis

Location: Adelaide Aquatic Centre - Fitzroy Terrace & Jeffcott Road, Adelaide

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Senior Girls B vs. Wilderness 2

Thursday 22, Feb - 4:00pm

Bus at 3:15pm

Coach: Millie Lewis

Location: Adelaide Aquatic Centre - Fitzroy Terrace & Jeffcott Road, Adelaide

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Senior Girls C vs. St Peter's 3

Thursday 22, Feb - 5:30pm

Bus at 4:00pm

Coach: Olivia Bradley

Location: Adelaide Aquatic Centre - Fitzroy Terrace & Jeffcott Road, Adelaide

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

A catholic, co-educational school conducted by the Jesuits.