Basketball

Middle Boys A vs. BYE

Friday 27, Aug

Coach: Courtney Rossi

Location: BYE

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Boys B vs. BYE

Friday 27, Aug

Coach: Courtney Rossi

Location: BYE

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Boys C vs. BYE

Friday 27, Aug

Coach: Gemma Virgilli

Location: BYE

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Boys A vs. Cardijn College

Friday 27, Aug - 10:30am

Dennett Centre

Coach: Alex McCarthy

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Boys B vs. Cardijn College

Friday 27, Aug - 9:30am

Dennett Centre

Coach: Alex McCarthy

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Boys C vs. Cardijn Collge

Friday 27, Aug - 8:30am

Dennett Centre

Coach: Alex McCarthy

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Cross Country

All Mixed vs. Various

Wednesday 17, May - 4:00pm

Bus @ 3:25pm

Coach: Ms Doyle

Location: Parklands – Cnr Sth Tce/Goodwood Rd

Contact: Miram Doyle

0407 270 044

Football

Junior Girls A vs. BYE

Wednesday 6, Sep

BYE

Coach: Ms Doyle & Mr Noack

Location: No Game

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Junior Girls B vs. Mary Mackillop 1

Wednesday 6, Sep - 4:35pm

Coach: Ms Batty & Mr Noack

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Boys 1st XVIII vs. No match - Training session

Friday 27, Aug - 11:59pm

Bourke Oval

Coach: Mr Justin Scanlon

Location: No match - Training session

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Boys 2nd XVIII vs. Prince Alfred College 4th XVIII

Friday 27, Aug - 11:00am

Please check variation to start time.

Coach: Mr Hauschild / Jonno Andersen

Location: Park 9 - Hackney Road, North Adelaide

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Girls A vs. Ignatius Blue

Wednesday 6, Sep - 4:00pm

Coach: Ms Johnson & Mr Butler

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls B vs. Loreto 1

Wednesday 6, Sep - 4:35pm

Coach: Ms Besanko & Mr Butler

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls Blue vs. Ignatius A

Wednesday 6, Sep - 4:00pm

Coach: Mrs Black & Mr Hauschild

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls Gold vs. Mary Mackillop 1

Wednesday 6, Sep - 4:00pm

Coach: Mrs McDonald & Mr Hauschild

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Senior Girls Red vs. Loreto 3

Wednesday 6, Sep - 4:35pm

Coach: Ms Allen & Mr Hauschild

Location: Saint Ignatius College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Year 10 Boys A vs. Scotch College

Friday 27, Aug - 8:30am

Bourke Oval

Coach: Mr Tom Sexton

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Year 7 Boys A vs. St Paul's College

Friday 27, Aug - 8:45am

Main Oval

Coach: Mr Richard Kelly

Location: St Paul's College - Grand Junction Road, Gilles Plains

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Year 8 Boys A vs. Cabra College

Friday 27, Aug - 10:45am

Football Oval

Coach: Mr Kev Whitford / Mr Anthony Davies

Location: Cabra College - 225 Crios Road, Cumberland Park

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Year 9 Boys A vs. Game cancelled

Friday 27, Aug - 11:59am

Game cancelled

Coach: Mr Damian Boots

Location: Game cancelled

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Hockey

Senior Mixed A1 vs. Pembroke

Wednesday 6, Sep - 4:15pm

Sam Roberts Shield

Coach: Jamie Holland

Location: Adelaide Hockey Club - 118 Greenhill Rd, Unley

Contact: Jessica Morrish

0490 073 779

Soccer

Middle Boys A vs. Rostrevor College

Friday 27, Aug - 8:15am

Bungalow Oval

Coach: Jarrod Moffa

Location: Rostrevor College - Glen Stuart Road, Woodforde

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Boys A1 vs. Christian Brothers College

Saturday 20, May - 8:15am

Wallace Pitch 1

Coach: Jarrod Moffa

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Boys B vs. BYE

Friday 27, Aug

BYE

Coach: Yanni Sialis

Location: BYE

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Boys D vs. Marryatville High School

Friday 27, Aug - 8:30am

Wallace 1

Coach: Julian Titaro

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Boys E vs. Christian Brothers College

Friday 27, Aug - 9:45am

Wallace 1

Coach: Stavros Grafyadel

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Primary Boys A vs. BYE

Friday 27, Aug

BYE

Coach: Michael Lanzilli

Location: BYE

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Boys A vs. No match

Thursday 24, Aug - 9:30am

Coach: Mr Stenta

Location: No match

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Boys B1 vs. Marryatville High School

Friday 27, Aug - 8:15am

Front Oval

Coach: Derek Alvarez

Location: Marryatville High School - Kensington Road, Marryatville

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Boys B2 vs. Woodcroft College

Friday 27, Aug - 9:30am

College Oval

Coach: James Buccella

Location: Woodcroft College - Bains Road, Morphett Vale

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Squash

Middle Mixed 8A vs. St Paul's 2

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: Thomas Perotta

Location: Norwood Squash Centre - The Parade Norwood

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Mixed 8B vs. St Paul's 1

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: Thomas Perotta

Location: Norwood Squash Centre - The Parade Norwood

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Mixed 9A vs. Season complete

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: Mr Stevens

Location: YMCA Walkerville - 39 Smith Street, Walkerville

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Primary Mixed A vs. Saint Peter's College 1

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: James Ingram

Location: Norwood Squash Centre - The Parade Norwood

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Mixed 10A vs. Season complete

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: Matthew Marano

Location: The ARC - Campbelltown - Lower Nth East Road, Campbelltown

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Mixed 10B vs. Season complete

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: Dion Pietrosanti

Location: The ARC - Campbelltown - Lower Nth East Road, Campbelltown

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Mixed Division 2 vs. Finals

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: Harry Scanlon

Location: RED Centre Prince Alfred College - Capper Street, Kent Town

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Mixed Division 3 A vs. Season complete

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: Dr Joyce

Location: Ingle Farm Squash Centre - Cnr Beeovich and Roopena Street

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Mixed Division 3 B vs. Finals

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Check bulletin for bus details

Coach: Dr Joyce

Location: Ingle Farm Squash Centre - Cnr Beeovich and Roopena Street

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Table Tennis

Middle Mixed A vs. Mercedes College

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Kranewitter Hall

Coach: Mr Lodge

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Mixed B1 vs. Mercedes College

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Kranewitter Hall

Coach: Jesse Richter

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Mixed B2 vs. Pembroke School

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

KCLC

Coach: Father Kelly

Location: Pembroke School - The Parade, Kensington

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Middle Mixed B3 vs. St Paul's College

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

School Gymnasium

Coach: Ed Curtis

Location: St Paul's College - Grand Junction Road, Gilles Plains

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Primary Mixed A vs. Immanuel College

Thursday 26, Aug - 4:00pm

Table Tennis Centre

Coach: Rebecca Beltrame

Location: Immanuel College - Morphett Road, Novar Gardens

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Mixed A2 vs. Mercedes College

Thursday 26, Aug - 5:00pm

Kranewitter Hall

Coach: Phillip Hagi-Diakou

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Mixed B1 vs. Match Cancelled

Thursday 26, Aug - 11:59pm

Kranewitter Hall

Coach: Mrs Hennig

Location: Match cancelled

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

Senior Mixed B2 vs. Mercedes College

Thursday 26, Aug - 5:00pm

Kranewitter Hall

Coach: Tony Nguyen

Location: Saint Ignatius' College - 2 Manresa Court, Athelstone

Contact: David de Lacy

0407 001 800

A catholic, co-educational school conducted by the Jesuits.